Live from Le Plessis

If you would like to become referee at Racing Metro 92, contact Jean LESPES at the following address : jeanlespes@hotmail.fr
 
 
Select a :

Alexandre DUMOULIN

 
Alexandre DUMOULIN

Information

Country : France

Nickname : La Dum

Born on: 24/08/1989 (24 y.o)

In: 

Weight: 87 kg

Height: 1’89 m

Twitter : @Alex89dum

 

 

Club Career:

Depuis 2011: Racing Metro 92


2005 - 2011: CS Bourgoin-Jallieu


Villefranche sur Saône


 

 

International Career:

France U20

France U19

France U18

Biography

Starter right in the center of the attack of the CS Bourgoin-Jallieu in 2010-2011, Alexandre Dumoulin quickly caught the eye of Racing’s recruiters. Arrived in the Paris region with his mate Gaëtan Germain, he is part of the young player with who the club wants to build the future. He passed through the National Rugby Camp of Marcoussis, he participated with his team-mate Henry Chavancy and Benjamin Fall, to the U20 World Championship in Wales. Powerful and quick, he experienced a first halftone season in the “Hauts de Seine” due to many injuries which preclude him from rugby pitches for a good part of the year. Full of revenge after this 2011/2012 season, Dumoulin carried on his progress and started last season nine matches inside the professional group, and scored a decisive try against Bordeaux-Bègles. This season, Alexandre will take to heart to win playtime against the Estebanez-Chavancy pair and Welsh rookie, Jamie Roberts.

 
Travers : 'On s'est adapté par rapport à l'expérience de la saison dernière'

Travers : 'On s'est adapté par rapport à l'expérience de la saison dernière'

Aujourd'hui a eu lieu au Plessis, le premier entrainement ouvert au ...
Le Tour de France du Racing

Le Tour de France du Racing

Visiblement le tour de France fait une halte au Centre d'Entrainement et ...
Foot, le Brésil vu du Plessis

Foot, le Brésil vu du Plessis

Du Brésil jusqu'en France, actuellement le sujet qui fait la une des ...
Tries made in Ciel et Blanc during the 2013-2014 season (1/2)

Tries made in Ciel et Blanc during the 2013-2014 season (1/2)

Are you already excited about the season coming up? Have a quick flash ...
RM 92 vs AB - Dumoulin : ' The transition has done us good...'

RM 92 vs AB - Dumoulin : ' The transition has done us good...'

Before the game Racing Metro 92 vs Aviron Bayonnais, the coach Laurent ...
Une séance au gymnase

Une séance au gymnase

La neige tombée ce mardi sur l'Ile de France et le Plessis-Robinson, les ...
Racing Rugby // Automne-Hiver 2012 - Le making-of

Racing Rugby // Automne-Hiver 2012 - Le making-of

En octobre dernier, les joueurs du Racing Metro 92 se sont prêtés au jeu ...
RM 92 vs MHR - Point presse d'avant match

RM 92 vs MHR - Point presse d'avant match

Présents en conférence de presse de veille de match face à Montpellier, ...
HCUP - RM 92 vs SCA - Dumoulin out, replaced by Estebanez

HCUP - RM 92 vs SCA - Dumoulin out, replaced by Estebanez

Initially substitute for the HCup game against Scarlets, this Friday at ...
ASM vs RM 92 - Number of the Day: 6

ASM vs RM 92 - Number of the Day: 6

TOP 14 is back after a two weeks interruption because of the launch of the ...
Autograph session in store

Autograph session in store

A few days following their travel to Bayonne and 72 hours before receiving ...
La semaine du 5 août sur Twitter

La semaine du 5 août sur Twitter

Pour suivre la vie du Racing et de ses joueurs au quotidien, rien de mieux ...
Espoirs - SF vs RM 92 - Sur leur lancée?

Espoirs - SF vs RM 92 - Sur leur lancée?

Après avoir fait chuter le leader briviste sur leurs terres de Colombes ...
Vague de renouvellements au Racing

Vague de renouvellements au Racing

Pour certains c'est une prolongation, pour d'autres un premier contrat ...

Next match

Saturday 16th August 8:45 pm

VS
Infos Billetterie
 
 
 
Playlist du mois