Select a :

Davit KHINCHAGISHVILI

 
Davit  KHINCHAGISHVILI

Information

Country : Georgia

Nickname: Kinch

Born on: 24/07/1982 (32 y.o)

In: Tbilisi (Georgia)

Weight:  112 kg

Height: 1’81m

 

 

Club Career:

Since 2013 : Racing Metro 92


2007 - 2013 : CA Brive

2005 - 2007 : CS Bourgoin-Jallieu

2002 - 2005 : AS Béziers

 

 

International Career:

28 Caps with Georgia

2 World Cups (2007, 2011)

 

 

Biography

Born in Tbilissi, Georgia’s capital city, Davit Khinchagishvili was educated to rugby at Béziers, Bourgoin and Brive. However, it is during his childhood in his home country that he founded his strong and vanquishing mental. As his Georgian compatriots, Davit is a terrible fighter that never gives up. With rugby, he managed to escape from Georgia’s hostile war climate. Today, he contributes to the bright days of French rugby clubs due to his solidity in scrums and mobility during game plays. Powerful and strong of his 112 kilos, he is a well hard piece to maintain for his opponent due to his middle size (1m81). Racing Metro 92 acquires with Davit Khinchagishvili a warrior, who will play the important roles during the wrestling phases. 

 
CAB vs RM 92  Khinchasgishvili : ' Go back on track '

CAB vs RM 92 Khinchasgishvili : ' Go back on track '

A few days from the championship's second leg matches and traveling to ...
HCup - RM 92 vs ASM - Kinchagishvili : ' Receiving Clermont is very motivating '

HCup - RM 92 vs ASM - Kinchagishvili : ' Receiving Clermont is very motivating '

Racing will receive ASM Clermont on Sunday for its first European Cup ...
L'Entretien de la semaine avec Davit Khinchagishvili

L'Entretien de la semaine avec Davit Khinchagishvili

Avare de mot et timide dans la vie, Davit Khinchagishvili, dit Kinch, ...
Happy birthday Davit Khinchagishvili

Happy birthday Davit Khinchagishvili

Today we celebrate the birthday of our prop sky and white, Davit ...
Internationals - Khinchagishvili in the starting XV

Internationals - Khinchagishvili in the starting XV

Milton Haig, Georgian head coach has announced the starting team to play ...
Khinch selected with Georgia for the November Tests

Khinch selected with Georgia for the November Tests

International Georgian, Davit Khinchagishvili will play for his national ...
La semaine du 29 juillet sur Twitter

La semaine du 29 juillet sur Twitter

Pour suivre la vie du Racing et de ses joueurs au quotidien, rien de mieux ...

Next match

Sunday 26th October 6:15 pm

VS
Infos Billetterie
 
 
 
Playlist du mois