fiche-joueur.php
Select a :

Marc ANDREU

 
Marc  ANDREU

Information

Country : France

Nickname: Chaw

Born on: 27/12/1985 (28 y.o)

In: Fréjus (France)

Height: 1’70m

Weight: 75 kg

Twitter : @Chaw32

 

Club Career:

Since 2013: Racing Metro 92

2009 - 2013: Castres Olympique

2005 - 2009: RC Toulon

 

International Career:

7 caps with XV de France

 

 

Honours:

2010: VI Nations Tournament Champion - XV de France

2013: Top 14 Champion - Castres Olympique

 

Biography

 

After trying rugby, then football, Marc Andreu definitively opted back for rugby and its oval ball at the age of 15. Already gifted of large explosive qualities, speed and game intelligence, he played two years with the balandrade junior of FC Auch, plus a few games with the professionals, before leaving to RC Toulon. The rocket was launched. Finalist in the Reichel championship in 2005 with the red and blacks, then Pro D2 champion with the professional team which pulls out emblematic players as Georges Gregan or Andrew Mehrtens and Marc Andreu to discover the international level and the XV de France. A Grand Slam during the 2010 VI Nations tournaments, six caps and two tries with the Blue squad, the winger made the good days of Castres, as desired by … Laurent Labit and Laurent Travers. Then, his injury and the harsh competition hurt his play time consistency. The gentleman in life and nasty on the field became less used. Back in great shape, Marc Andreu says goodbye to Castres the best possible way, with the Brennus Shield.

 
RM 92 vs Saints - Andreu: 'Notre force, c'est d'tre solidaire en attaque'

RM 92 vs Saints - Andreu: 'Notre force, c'est d'tre solidaire en attaque'

Nos Racingmen ont fait une belle entre dans cette Coupe d'Europe en ...
SFP vs RM 92 - Ben Arous: 'On a envie de se battre'

SFP vs RM 92 - Ben Arous: 'On a envie de se battre'

Le derby francilien, prvu samedi Jean-Bouin pour la 9e journe de Top ...
RM 92 vs LOU - Le fait du match

RM 92 vs LOU - Le fait du match

Regardez encore une fois l'essai du bonus offensif marqu par notre ailier ...
RM 92 vs LOU - Szarzewski: 'On a envie de mieux faire'

RM 92 vs LOU - Szarzewski: 'On a envie de mieux faire'

Nos Racingmen vont affronter le LOU Colombes, ce samedi 18h30. Marc ...
Tries made in Ciel et Blanc during the 2013-2014 season (1/2)

Tries made in Ciel et Blanc during the 2013-2014 season (1/2)

Are you already excited about the season coming up? Have a quick flash ...
RM 92 vs CO - Andreu: 'Saturday will be an eigth final match'

RM 92 vs CO - Andreu: 'Saturday will be an eigth final match'

A few days before receiving Castres Olympique at stade Yves-du-Manoir for ...
RM 92 vs RCT - Szarzewski ' We want to challenge them '

RM 92 vs RCT - Szarzewski ' We want to challenge them '

A few days before the match opposing Racing Metro 92 to RC Toulon, which ...
RM 92 vs UBB - Labit : ' More serenity '

RM 92 vs UBB - Labit : ' More serenity '

Victorious at Jean Dauger last week, Racingmen receive on Saturday ...
RM 92 vs USOR - Andreu ' Montrer nos valeurs '

RM 92 vs USOR - Andreu ' Montrer nos valeurs '

La troisime journe du Top 14 dmarrera dans quelques jours, cette ...
RM 92 vs ST - L'oeil de Marc Andreu

RM 92 vs ST - L'oeil de Marc Andreu

Faisant un retour fracassant la comptition aprs quatre mois dabsence, ...
RM 92 vs LOU - Racing Rollercoaster

RM 92 vs LOU - Racing Rollercoaster

With a rollicking start and a sparkling finish, the Ciel et Blanc pulled ...
RM 92 vs RCT - Challenging the Champion

RM 92 vs RCT - Challenging the Champion

Three and a half months after losing the semi-final (16-6) against the ...
Play-off - Flying in the Face of Destiny

Play-off - Flying in the Face of Destiny

History does not favour a win for Racing Metro 92 in Toulouse this evening ...
Training at Versailles - 'Like Living a Dream!'

Training at Versailles - 'Like Living a Dream!'

For months they had been dreaming about it. Today at Versailles the Racing ...
RM 92 vs BO - Andreu : 'Biarritz n'a plus rien  perdre'

RM 92 vs BO - Andreu : 'Biarritz n'a plus rien perdre'

quelques jours de la rencontre en le Racing Metro 92 et le Biarritz ...
RM 92 vs BO  Number of the day: 124

RM 92 vs BO Number of the day: 124

After a week-end off due to the HCUPs quarter-finals, our Racingmen are ...
SFP vs RM 92 - Number of the day: 60

SFP vs RM 92 - Number of the day: 60

Following an important success over FC Grenoble at Stade des Alpes, our ...
FCG vs RM 92 - Number of the day: 13

FCG vs RM 92 - Number of the day: 13

The TOP 14 is back on track this coming week-end, after two weeks of ...
UBB vs RM 92 - Number of the day: 23

UBB vs RM 92 - Number of the day: 23

After having beating Bayonne for the second time of the season, on the ...
RM 92 vs ST - Number of the day : 4

RM 92 vs ST - Number of the day : 4

The Heineken Cup definitely out of the way, the Ciel et Blanc are now ...
Szarzewski, Lauret and Le Roux selected with XV de France against All Blacks

Szarzewski, Lauret and Le Roux selected with XV de France against All Blacks

Staff of XV de France have revealed this Thursday, the 30-man list called ...
BO vs RM 92 - Number of the day: 450

BO vs RM 92 - Number of the day: 450

Each day, a number. Thanks to another victory in the francilian derby this ...
CO vs RM 92 : ' My come back at Pierre-Antoine ', 2nd episode

CO vs RM 92 : ' My come back at Pierre-Antoine ', 2nd episode

The approaching Day 8 of TOP 14 will give the occasion for Racing Metro 92 ...
Autograph session in store

Autograph session in store

A few days following their travel to Bayonne and 72 hours before receiving ...
XV de France - Ben Arous ftera sa premire !

XV de France - Ben Arous ftera sa premire !

Pour le troisime test-match face la Nouvelle-Zlande, ce samedi (9h35), ...

Next match

Saturday 01th November 6:30 pm

VS
Infos Billetterie
 
 
 
Playlist du mois